PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH

(APPROVED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA, AFFILIATED TO SPPU, APPROVED BY AICTE, DTE CODE - 6822)

Top Engineering colleges in Pune University
Spotlight
The Empty space Monsoon Film Festival 2019 organized by PCCOER at SB Patil School auditorium         Principal Sir's Interview         First Year Engineering "Induction Programme 2019-20" scheduled on 10th August 2019, Time 10.15 am at S B. Patil Public School Auditorium Ravet ,Pune.          The Induction program for the first year students is postponed owing to heavy rains. Revised dates will be communicated shortly.         Vacancy for Mechanical and Civil Engineering is Available. Visit College for more details.         List of FC         UG Engineering Activity Schedule 2019 Final          Academic Calendar 2019-20 SEM I          Newswire 2019         Cut off 2018-19         

Grievance Redressal Committee

  • Home
  • Governance
  • Grievance Redressal Committee

Grievance Redressal Committee

In order to comply with the AICTE / UGC / SPPU Regulation for addressing, student or other stake holders in a Technical Institution, “Grievance Redressal Committee” of Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering & Research, Ravet, Pune, has been constituted with following Staff in different positions to enquire the nature and extent of grievance.

Sr.No NAME DESIGNATION MOBILE NUMBER
1 DR.H.U.TIWARI PRINCIPAL 8806461401, 7744898844
2 DR.SHAM MANKAR ASSO.PROF(MECH) 9823545677
3 DR.RAHUL MAPARI ASSO.PROF(E&TC) 8830550073
4 MR.MAHENDRA SALUNKE ASST.PROF(COMP) 899973767
5 MRS.MAYURA YEOLE ASST.PROF(CIVIL) 9423933241
6 MRS.SONALI KANASE ASST.PROF(FE) 9850780995
7 MR.PRAKASH YEOLE OFFICE SUPERITENDENT 9765459194

The Statutory Committee Grievance Redressal Committee (GRC) is formed as per Clause 1 of section 23 of the AICTE Act, 1987 (52 of 1987) AICTE.The Committee has been formed in order to ensure transparency by technical institutions imparting technical education in admissions, preventing unfair practices, complaints of alleged discrimination by students of Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe, OBC, SEBC,Women grievance, Minority or Disabled Categories, scholarship issues and sexual harassment ,internal complaint and to provide a mechanism to innocent students and stakeholders for redressal of their grievances. Procedure: The person concerned with any grievance shall fill the Grievance Redressal Form with all possible facts and submit it to the Principal’s office or online. The committee will investigate into the matter and shall try to resolve it as quickly as possible.

Send Your Grievance